Welcome to the web site for

Minnesota

High School

Basketball Records

 

Click on a button to view statistics in a
particular category, to submit a record,
or to learn more about this site.

 

Last updated May 9, 2017

 

Congratulations to:

Jenson Beachy of Perham for making 8 consecutive three pointers.

Bryce Irsfeld of Browerville/Eagle Valley for scoring his 2,000th point.

Kaylee Kennedy of Littlefork-Big Falls for scoring her 2,000th point.

Natasha Young of Nicollet for her 1,000th rebound.

Kacie Borowicz of Roseau for making 40 consecutive free throws.

Ken Novak, Jr. of Hopkins for his 800th coaching win.

Adam Olson of Royalton for making 8 consecutive three pointers (8/8 for the game).

Chase Grinde of Spring Grove for scoring his 2,000th point.

Grace White of Red Lake for her 1,000th rebound and 2,000th point.

Rob McClain of Red Lake for his 1,000th rebound (same night as Grace White).

Dillon Haider of Melrose made all 14 free throws attempted in a game.

Sadie Stelter of Lakeview for scoring her 2,000th point.

Kristin Scott of Kasson-Mantorville for her 1,000th rebound and 2,000th point.

Claire Killian of Watertown-Mayer for scoring her 2,000th point.

Lyndsey Robson of Apple Valley for scoring her 2,000th point.

Lindsey Theuninck of Mankato Loyola for scoring 51 points in a game.

Mya Buffetta of Mountain Iron-Buhl for scoring her 2,000th point.

Lindsey Theuninck of Mankato Loyola for her 3,000th point and 1,000th rebound.

Rachel Kedl of Red Rock Central for her 1,000th rebound.

Jack Sorenson of Lakeville South for scoring his 2,000th point.

RyAnna Anvid of South Ridge for her 1,000th rebound.

Lydia Rutten of New York Mills for her 2,000th point and 1,000th rebound.

Dick Simpson of Brandon-Evansville for his 600th coaching win.

Maddie Monahan of Glencoe-Silver Lake for scoring her 2,000th point.

Mikayla Hayes of Park Center for her 1,000th rebound.

Tom Jansen of Eden Valley-Watkins for his 400th coaching win.

Rodger Taylor of Martin County West for his 400th coaching win.

Griffin Chase of Nevis for scoring his 2,000th point.

Brad Davison of Maple Grove for scoring his 2,000th point.

Halley Busse of Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop for scoring her 3,000th point.

Elizabeth Bodensteiner of Clearbrook-Gonvick for her 2,000th point and 1,000th rebound.

Gregg Slaathaug of Fulda for his 300th coaching win.

Jocelyn Russell of Silver Bay for scoring 52 points in a game.

Mara Quam of Kenyon-Wanamingo for scoring her 2,000th point.

Krystal Carlson of Hastings for her 1,000th rebound.

Paige Richert of Cedar Mountain/Comfrey for her 1,000th rebound.

Walt McGrory of Edina for scoring his 2,000th point.

Ayoka Lee of Byron for scoring 50 points in a game.

Kiley Borowicz of Roseau for scoring her 3,000th point.

Brianna Koop of Rushford-Peterson for scoring her 2,000th point.

Zac Olson of Waterville-Elysian-Morristown for scoring his 2,000th point and 1,000th rebound.

Shania Glenz of Verndale for scoring her 2,000th point.

Matt Todd of Monticello for scoring 52 points in a game.

Jake Binley of Simley for scoring 53 points in a game.

Derek Van Ryswyk of Glenville-Emmons for his 1,000th rebound.

Rob McClain of Red Lake for his quadruple double.

Quinn Kircher of Browerville/Eagle Valley for scoring her 2,000th point.

Logan Rezac of Andover for making all 18 free throws in a game.

Spencer Smith of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton for scoring his 2,000th point.

Makayla VanNett of St. Paul Como Park for making 13 threes in a game.

Trae Berhow of Watertown-Mayer for scoring his 2,000th point.

Johnny Erickson of Hope Academy for scoring his 2,000th point.

Heaven Hamling of Grand Rapids for scoring her 2,000th point.

Jericho Sims of Cristo Rey Jesuit for scoring his 2,000th point.

Chris Johnson of Faith Christian for scoring his 2,000th point.

Kiley Borowicz of Roseau for her quadruple double at State (28p, 13r, 10a, 10s).

Chelsea Mason of Mountain Iron-Buhl for scoring her 3,000th point.

Chelsea Mason of Mountain Iron-Buhl for breaking the career steals record (914+).

Kirstin Klitzke of Watertown-Mayer for scoring her 2,000th point.

Noah Gindorff of Crosby-Ironton for his 1,000th rebound.

Jeff Buffetta of Mountain Iron-Buhl for his 400th coaching win.

Kenlie Pytleski of GHEC/T/ML for her 1,000th rebound.

Shianne Robertson of United South Central for her 1,000th rebound.

Taylor Leitch of Underwood for her 1,000th rebound.

Jesse Bergh of Lake Park-Audubon for scoring 50 points in a game.

Chantel Groen of Southwest MN Christian for new state records in season and career FG%.

Danielle Williams of Zimmerman for a state record of 219 steals in a season.

Kacie Borowicz of Roseau for a state record FT% of 93.27% (97/104).

Terry Knothe of St. Charles for his 500th coaching win.

Myles Hanson of Chaska for scoring his 2,000th point.

Oakley Baker of New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva for scoring his 2,000th point.

Coach Dave Thorson of DeLaSalle for his team's sixth consecutive state championship.

 

 

copyright 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

All Rights Reserved