Welcome to the web site for

Minnesota

High School

Basketball Records

 

Click on a button to view statistics in a
particular category, to submit a record,
or to learn more about this site.

 

Last updated May 19, 2021

 

Congratulations to:

The first classes of MN High School Basketball Hall of Famers - visit www.mnhsbasketballhall.com

Sauk Centre girls team for 99 consecutive home-court wins.

Hopkins girls team for 78 consecutive wins.

Grant Guzy of Spring Lake Park for his 400th coaching win.

Gianna Kneepkens of Duluth Marshall for scoring 51 points in a game.

Natalie Mikrot of Moose Lake-Willow River for making 10 three pointers in a game.

Kooper Vaughn of St. Charles for scoring 63 points in a game.

Madison Mathiowetz of Sleepy Eye St. Mary's for scoring her 2,000th point.

Will Tschetter of Stewartville for scoring his 2,000th point.

Greg Garmen of Crookston for his 400th coaching win.

Jessalyn Schroetter of Cherry for her 1,000th rebound.

Gianna Kneepkens of Duluth Marshall for scoring her 3,000th point (also 51 points scored).

Paige Meyer of Albany for scoring her 2,000th point.

Craig Morgan of Minnesota Valley Lutheran for his 400th coaching win.

Ken Novak Jr. of Hopkins for his 900th coaching win.

Ivane Tensaie of Concordia Academy for scoring her 2,000th point.

Jordyn Hilgemann of Marshall for scoring her 2,000th point.

Jeff Buffetta of Mountain Iron-Buhl for his 500th coaching win.

Bella Hartzell of Hill-Murray for making 11 three pointers in a game.

Gianna Kneepkens of Duluth Marshall for scoring 54 points in a game.

Ronnie Porter of St. Paul Como Park for 17 assists in a game.

Adella Olesiak of South Ridge for making 10 three pointers in a game.

Ellie Dague of Henning for scoring her 2,000th point.

John Noga of Parkers Prairie for his 600th coaching win.

Madison Mathiowetz of Sleepy Eye St. Mary's for making 16 of 17 field goals.

Hunter Hannuksela of Mesabi East for scoring 50 points in a game.

Jade Hill of Minneapolis South for scoring 52 points in a game.

Lexiss Trygg of Virginia for her 1,000th rebound.

Chet Holmgren of Minnehaha Academy named a McDonald's All-American.

Faith Alberts of Parkers Prairie for scoring her 2,000th point.

Gianna Kneepkens of Duluth Marshall for scoring 56 points in a game.

Miah Monahan of Glencoe-Silver Lake for scoring her 2,000th point.

Hunter Hannuksela of Mesabi East for scoring his 2,000th point.

Ellie Hasz of Pine City for scoring her 2,000th point.

Ja'Sean Glover of Madelia for scoring his 2,000th point.

Abbie Theusch of Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons for scoring her 2,000th point.

Jackson Loge of Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta for scoring 51 points in a game.

Gianna Kneepkens of Duluth Marshall for her 1,000th rebound.

John Holsten of Ashby for his 500th coaching win.

Megan Oswald of Blooming Prairie for her 1,000th rebound.

Mya Suess of Kasson-Mantorville for her 1,000th rebound.

Jackson Loge of Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta for his 1,000th rebound.

Asher Zubich of Mountain Iron-Buhl for scoring his 2,000th point.

Faith Johnson Patterson of Visitation for her 500th coaching win.

Dan Woods of the Academy of Holy Angels for his 500th coaching win.

Delwyn Holthusen III of Red Lake for scoring his 2,000th point.

Hannah Hannuksela of Mesabi East for scoring her 2,000th point.

Haley Garman of Redwood Valley for her 1,000th rebound.

Julia Bengtson of Becker for scoring her 2,000th point.

Kooper Vaughn of St. Charles for scoring 59 points in a game.

Adalia McKenzie of Park Center for her 1,000th rebound.

Jenna Kunerth of Browerville/Eagle Valley for her 1,000th rebound.

Elli Jankila of Eveleth-Gilbert for her 1,000th rebound.

Abby Hennen of Minneota for scoring her 2,000th point.

Joshua Streit of Eden Valley-Watkins for his 1,000th rebound.

Macy Holtz of Plainview-Elgin-Millville for scoring her 2,000th point.

Ayden McDonald of Hibbing for his 900th assist.

Madison Mathiowetz of Sleepy Eye St. Mary's for making all 15 free throws in a game.

Easton Fritcher of Hayfield for 29 rebounds in a game.

Benjamin Holden of Cleveland for his 1,000th rebound.

Gianna Kneepkens of Duluth Marshall for scoring 67 points (single game & state game records).

Coach Chad Johnston and the Minneota girls for their undefeated state championship.

Coach Tara Seifert and the Chaska girls for their undefeated state championship.

Coach Lance Johnson and the Minnehaha Academy boys for their 4th consecutive state championship.

Coach Lance Johnson of Minnehaha Academy for his 5th state championship.

 

 

 

 

copyright 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021

All Rights Reserved