Boys - Individual - Career Records

History of the Career Scoring Record

1000

Hal Haskins, Alexandria, '43 - First to 1000 points.
1215 Jim Korth, Mankato Loyola, '45, career points

1216

Milan Knezovich, Hibbing, 1/28/49 scored 17 points vs. Grand Rapids in a 58-32 win.
1476 Milan Knezovich, Hibbing, '49, career points

1477

James Akason, Halstad, February 1952
1640 James Akason, Halstad, '52, career points

1641

Roger Lueck, Welcome, 2/26/54 scored 25 points vs. Frost in a 60-56 win.
1731 Roger Lueck, Welcome, '54, career points - 80 games

1732

Ron Johnson, New Prague, 2/11/56 scored 60 points in a 96-58 win.

2000

Ron Johnson, New Prague, 3/9/56 scored 42 points vs. Montgomery in a 53-50 win to be the first to reach 2000 points
2190 Ron Johnson, New Prague, '56, career points - 89 games

2191

Jon Hagen, Belview, 2/28/57 scored 32 points vs. Gibbon in a 43-41 loss.
2198 Jon Hagen, Belview, '57, career points - 103 games

2199

Norm Grow, Foley, 12/18/57 scored 31 points vs. Albany in a 57-40 loss.
2852 Norm Grow, Foley, '58, career points - 108 games

2853

Joel McDonald, Chisholm, 2/12/91 scored 54 points in a 109-62 win.

3000

Joel McDonald, Chisholm, 2/26/91 scored 42 points in a 95-61 win.  First to 3000 points.
3292 Joel McDonald, Chisholm, '91, career points - 118 games

3293

Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, 3/17/06 scored 41 points in an 81-54 win.
3366 Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, '06, career points - 123 games

3367

Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, 3/27/08 scored 23 points vs. Granada-Huntley-East Chain in a 59-41 win at State Tourney.
3428 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08, career points - 157 games

3429

Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, 1/25/10 scored 39 points in an 81-51 win.
4086 Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '10 (unconfirmed)
4087+ Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, 12/27/12 scored 42 points in a 100-87 win.

5000

Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, 3/9/13 scored 49 points in a 101-83 Section quarterfinal win.
5119 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian, '13, career - 164 games
Points (need 3000 points in grades 9-12 for the national list)
5119 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian, '13 (Nat'l)
4130 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15 (Nat'l)
4086 Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '10 (Nat'l) (unconfirmed)
3428 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08 (Nat'l)
3366 Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, '06 (Nat'l)
3340 Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12
3292 Joel McDonald, Chisholm, '91 (Nat'l)
3055 Cole Olstad, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, '11
3013 Jake Sullivan, Tartan, '00
2960 Cory Johnson, Duluth East, '06
2909 Tyus Jones, Apple Valley, '14
2856 Kyle Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '11 (unconfirmed)
2852 Norm Grow, Foley, '58
2805 Mitch Ohnstad, Faribault, '96
2707 Jaylon Holmes, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
2681 Grant Gunhus, Park Christian, '05
2622 Martin Wind, Cass Lake-Bena, '10
2574 Jordan Smith, Orono, '11
2572 Bryce Irsfeld, Browerville/Eagle Valley, '17
2526 Dyami Starks, Duluth East, '10
2519 Zach Towle, Concordia Academy (Roseville), '09
2518 Ryan Holthusen, Red Lake, '14
2509 Tony Kuplic, Trinity, '12
2491 Troy Bell, Academy of Holy Angels, '99
2468 David Johnson, Hayfield, '05
2461 Sam Jacobson, Park of Cottage Grove, '94
2457 Daniel Fischer, Bagley, '95
2450 Michael Felt, Redwood Valley, '09
2434 Brandon Newman, Barnum, '15
2413 Noah Dahlman, Braham, '07
2373 Jeremiah Hanson, Maranatha Christian Academy, '15
2367 Nolan Toft, Nevis, '10
2364 Bob Bruggers, Danube, '62
2358 Brian Wiersma, Bethany Academy, '99
2358 Rick Rickert, Duluth East, '01
2350 Drew Carlson, Belle Plaine, '99
2336 Chase Grinde, Spring Grove, '17
2326 Archie Winans, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '16
2323 Jack Sorenson, Lakeville South, '17
2315 Nick Jacobson, Fargo Shanley, Roseville, '99
2312 Khalid El-Amin, Minneapolis North, '97
2308 Jake Driscoll, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, '07
2300 Brad Davison, Maple Grove, '17
2293 Nick Haugen, Rockford, '08
2255 Curt Schilling, Ellsworth, '04
2246 Randy Holthusen, Red Lake, '96
2237 Chris Olson, Braham, '16
2230 Ben Johnson, DeLaSalle, '99
2226 Kit Avery, Southwest Christian, '06
2224 Ben Humbert, International Falls, '15
2221 Tom McDonald, Chisholm, '82
2219 David Hanson, Maranatha Christian Academy, '08
2219 Griffin Chase, Nevis, '17
2207 Andy Wiersma, Bethany Academy, '01
2198 Jon Hagen, Belview, '57
2197 Darius Lane, Totino-Grace, '98
2190 Ron Johnson, New Prague, '56
2190 Johnny Woodard, Duluth East, '12
2189 Luke Jiminez, Nicollet, Sibley East, Redwood Valley, '96
2188 Tydan Storrusten, Pelican Rapids, '09
2187 Aaron Chaput, Red Lake County Central, '96
2185 Alex Illikainen, Grand Rapids, '15 (thru junior season in MN)
2185 Zac Olson, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, '17
2179 Dave LaCoe, Chisholm, '93
2179 Casey Schilling, Ellsworth, '12
2168 Christian Pekarek, Upsala, '14
2168 Trae Berhow, Watertown-Mayer, '17
2158 Julian Greer, Brooklyn Center, '99
2153 Sam Pendleton, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey, Redwood Valley, '15
2150 Carter Kirk, Mountain Lake Area, '14
2147 Quinton Hooker, Park Center, '13
2145 Aric Elton, Spring Grove, '12
2126 Walt McGrory, Edina, '17
2121 Tim Scott, Ely, '05
2116 Matt Dittberner, Hinckley-Finlayson, '93
2116 Eric Webb, Grand Rapids, '03
2113 Josh Quick, Tower-Soudan, '04
2113 Jake Root, McGregor, '07
2113 Mitch Pfingsten, Fairmont, '14
2112 Brian Goodwin, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, '14
2108 John Rumpza, Blooming Prairie, '15
2106 Nate Holmstadt, Monticello, '95
2106 Ben Ellefson, Hawley, '15
2096 DeAngelo Brackins, International Falls, '07
2094 Chris Johnson, Faith Christian, '17
2092 Bobby Beck, Lac Qui Parle Valley, '92
2084 Joe Buri, Trinity School, '96
2082 Scottie Stone, Melrose, '13
2081 Stan Krebs, Eveleth, '70
2080 Jordair Jett, St. Bernard's, '09
2069 Trey Volk, Blackduck, '14
2068 Josh Delich, Meadow Creek Christian, St. Francis, '97
2068 Jordan Taylor, Benilde-St. Margaret's, '08
2063 Kenny Schofield, Cotton, '09
2062 Jason Klug, Hope Lutheran, '14
2059 Spencer Smith, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, '17
2054 Leif Nomeland, Osakis, '08
2053 Galen Holzhueter, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, '10
2048 Mike Vesel, Tower-Soudan, '74
2044 Austin Moss, Laporte, '15
2041 Stephen Hanson, Maranatha Christian Academy, '06
2038 Mike Peroutka, Morristown, Bethlehem Academy, '70
2037 Steve Ogren, Lake Region Christian School, '91
2033 Trevor Mbakwe, Henry Sibley, St. Bernard's, '07
2031 Johnny Erickson, Hope Academy, '17
2030 Cory Mountain, AlBrook, '06
2022 Jacob Thomas, Columbia Heights, '10
2010 Nick Mertens, East Grand Forks, '05
2008 Virgil Sonju, Finlayson, Kennedy, '56
2006 Myles Hanson, Chaska, '17
2005 Jericho Sims, Cristo Rey Jesuit, '17
2004 Oakley Baker, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '17
2003 Brett Peterson, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, '14
2000 Amar Miller, Minnetonka, '16
Career Scoring Leaders - State Tournament Games
         Researched by Marc Hugunin
267 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08 - 9 games, 29.7 ppg
238 Khalid El-Amin, Minneapolis North, '97 - 11 games, 21.6 ppg
236 Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, '06 - 9 games, 26.2 ppg
228 Mark Olberding, Melrose, '74 - 10 games, 22.8 ppg
227 Ben Johnson, DeLaSalle, '99 - 9 games, 25.2 ppg
203 Ron Johnson, New Prague, '56 - 6 games, 33.8 ppg
200 Erik Kelly, Staples-Motley, '97 - 11 games, 18.2 ppg
190 Reid Travis, DeLaSalle, '14 - 9 games, 21.1 ppg
185 Brian Goodwin, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,'14 - 9 gms, 20.6 ppg
184 Bob Zender, Edina, '68 - 9 games, 20.4 ppg
182 Jim McIntyre, MPLS Patrick Henry, '45 - 6 games, 30.3 ppg
181 Randy Breuer, Lake City, '79 - 6 games, 30.2 ppg
     The record progressed from McIntyre to Ron Johnson to
     Olberding to El-Amin to Schilling.
Brothers - Combined Points
13459 Jeremiah, David, Stephen, Matt, Dan, Isaiah, Joshua, &

Andy Hanson, Maranatha Christian Academy

9249 Anders & Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy
7862 Cody, Curt, & Casey Schilling, Ellsworth
7791 Joel, Tom, Paul, & Mike McDonald, Chisholm
7648 Isaiah, Noah, Zach, & Jonah Dahlman, Braham
6974 Kevin & Kyle Noreen, Minnesota Transitions
6026 Joe, Mark, Dan, & Nick Buri, Trinity
5769 Virgil, Lyndon, Larry, & Vincent Sonju, Hawley, Kennedy
5700 + Jadee, Tyus, & Tre Jones, Hopkins, Apple Valley
5693 Brian, Andy, & Luke Wiersma, Bethany Academy
1000 Point Club Through 1954
As published by Minnesota Basketball News
1731 Roger Lueck, Welcome, '54
1640 James Akason, Halstad, '52
1510 James Longtin, Marshall Central, '53
1480 Donald Snyder, Elmore, '53
1476 Milan Knezovich, Hibbing, '49
1449 Neil Bennett, Walker, '53
1401 Omar Larson, Granite Falls, '53
1376 Jim Smith, Brainerd, '51
1365 Ervin Mikkelson, Canby, '52
1303 Neil Fedson, Lyle, '49
1277 LeRoy German, Madelia, '53
1277 Warren Jeppeson, St. Louis Park, '54
1272 Norris Stenson, Starbuck, '54
1267 Paul Olson, Madelia, '53
1215 Jim Korth, Mankato Loyola, '45
1189 Jerry Eye, Wood Lake, '54
1182 Bob Robinson, Bird Island, '54
1176 Dean Laurance, Winsted Holy Trinity, '52
1170 Peter Castle, Anoka, '50
1162 Don Dale, Robbinsdale, '50
1161 Vern Bagenstoss, Albany, '52
1123 Hal Haskins, Morris St. Mary's, Morris, Alexandria, '43
1122 Shyde Krause, Waseca, '48
1105 David Schneider, Appleton, '53
1095 Milan Wehking, Buffalo Lake, '54
1088 Dick Olson, Franklin, '51
1087 Donald Frye, Cotton, '49
1083 Howard Norby, Evansville, '53
1081 Ev Christensen, New Ulm Cathedral, '53
1063 Marvin Miller, Wheaton, '54
1051 Don Kuelbs, Sleepy Eye, '53
1045 Les Trehus, Spring Grove, '53
1027 Jim McIntyre, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '45
1026 Herb Mikkelson, Canby, '47
1025 Dave Hegna, Granite Falls, '47
1016 David Holmen, Upsala, '54
1014 Jerry Fredlund, Cambridge, '48
1012 Bill Simonovich, Gilbert, '51
1012 Art Johnson, Thief River Falls, '54
1007 Ronald Hood, Paynesville, '52
1004 Roger Krienke, St. Paul Park, '51
Overall Field Goals Attempted
3356 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13 (Nat'l)
Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '10
2832 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15 (Nat'l)
2458 Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12
2448 Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, '06 (Nat'l)
2430 Joel McDonald, Chisholm, '91 (Nat'l)
2337 Cole Olstad, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, '11
2221 Norm Grow, Foley, '58  (estimate)
2221 Martin Wind, Cass Lake-Bena, '10
2191 Cory Johnson, Duluth East, '06
2154 Zach Towle, Concordia Academy (Roseville), '09
2057 Grant Gunhus, Park Christian, '05
2048 Mitch Ohnstad, Faribault, '96
2043 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08
2041 Sam Jacobson, Park of Cottage Grove, '94
Overall Field Goals Made
1897 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13 (Nat'l)
1400 + Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '10
1358 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15 (Nat'l)
1357 Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, '06 (Nat'l)
1237 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08 (Nat'l)
1183 Joel McDonald, Chisholm, '91 (Nat'l)
1164 Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12
1155 Cole Olstad, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, '11
1154 Cory Johnson, Duluth East, '06
1102 Norm Grow, Foley, '58 (Nat'l)
1010 Martin Wind, Cass Lake-Bena, '10
Overall Field Goal Percentage (Min. 300 Att.)
69.86 (343/491) Eric Sczublewski, Little Falls, '94
69.62 (463/665) Nathan Althoff, Delano, '96
69.42 (227/327) Travis Weiss, Little Falls, '90
69.31 (655/945) Jesse Bergh, Lake Park-Audubon, '17
68.90 (350/508) James Lazarcik, La Crescent, '10
68.14 (293/430) Eric Truebenbach, Shakopee, '00
66.53 (334/502) Gavin Erickson, Esko, '03
65.97 (632/958) Kyle Sanden, Thief River Falls, '96 (Nat'l)
65.84 (713/1083) Bret Brielmaier, Mankato Loyola, '04 (Nat'l)
65.58 (947/1444) Noah Dahlman, Braham, '07 (Nat'l)
65.26 (248/380) Corey Zimmerman, Moorhead, '92
64.33 (440/684) Jordan Jensen, St. Charles, '05
64.08 (478/746) Lincoln Arnold, Morris Area/C-A, '10
63.81 (559/876) Matt Storlie, Byron, '04
63.75 (473/742) Adam Holte, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, '05
63.56 (715/1125) Randy Breuer, Lake City, '79
Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
1528 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15 (Nat'l)
1294 Tyler Vaughan, Braham '12 (Nat'l)
1101 Zach Towle, Concordia Academy (Roseville), '09 (Nat'l)
1100 Ryan Giehler, Bigfork, '94 (Nat'l)
936 Martin Wind, Cass Lake-Bena, '10 (Nat'l)
912 Jake Driscoll, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, '07
866 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13
850 + Aaron Van Der Stoep, Ellsworth, '07
847 Bobbie Stephens, Hayfield, '12
829 Charlie Scott, Ely, '03
812 Jordan Smith, Orono, '11
784 Eric McDonald, Ely, '06
778 Michael Felt, Redwood Valley, '09
Three-Point Field Goals Made
617 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15 (Nat'l)
495 Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12 (Nat'l)
401 Kyle Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '11
384 Jordan Smith, Orono, '11
373 Zach Towle, Concordia Academy (Roseville), '09
361 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13
360 Aaron Van Der Stoep, Ellsworth, '07
349 Ryan Giehler, Bigfork, '94
338 Michael Felt, Redwood Valley, '09
331 Jake Driscoll, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, '07
326 Bobbie Stephens, Hayfield, '12
300 Martin Wind, Cass Lake-Bena, '10
Three-Point Field Goal Percentage (Min. 150 Att.)
48.79 (141/289) Eric Siebrands, Maple River, '97
47.53 (77/162) Darin Haugh, Eastview, '12
47.29 (384/812) Jordan Smith, Orono, '11 (Nat'l)
46.88 (255/544) Erik Kelly, Staples-Motley, '97 (Nat'l)
45.65 (84/184) Lincoln Sjoquist, Cannon Falls, '94
44.94 (80/178) Rick Rickert, Duluth East, '01
44.91 (75/167) Mitch Jindra, St. Anthony Village, '04
44.41 (159/358) Andy Foley, St. Cloud Tech, '14
44.32 (242/546) Cole Gagnon, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, '16
44.26 (108/244) Matt Ringkob, Jackson County Central, '16
44.16 (102/231) Josh Belden, Floodwood, '10
43.97 (124/282) Chris Narum, Eastview, '12
43.81 (145/331) Forrest Witt, Morris, '98
43.78 (169/386) Ben Kortuem, Waconia, '11
43.44 (338/778) Michael Felt, Redwood Valley, '09 (Nat'l)
43.30 (97/224) Adam Linbo, Byron, '02
43.09 (290/673) Willie Carlson, Barnum, '07 (Nat'l)
42.98 (257/598) Matt Fletcher, North Branch, '04 (Nat'l)
Free Throws Attempted
1160 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13 (Nat'l)
1000 + Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '10
1000 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15
988 Norm Grow, Foley, '58
959 Tyus Jones, Apple Valley, '14
955 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08
860 Joel McDonald, Chisholm, '91
841 Stan Krebs, Eveleth, '70
814 Cory Johnson, Duluth East, '06
789 Noah Dahlman, Braham, '07
788 Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, '06
783 Jake Sullivan, Tartan, '00
776 Eric Carlson, Shakopee, '07
758 Josh Figini, Chisago Lakes, '09
Free Throws Made
964 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13 (Nat'l)
800 + Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '10
797 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08 (Nat'l)
797 Tyus Jones, Apple Valley, '14
797 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15
703 Jake Sullivan, Tartan, '00
673 Joel McDonald, Chisholm, '91
648 Norm Grow, Foley, '58
590 Eric Carlson, Shakopee, '07
574 Cory Johnson, Duluth East, '06
571 Josh Figini, Chisago Lakes, '09
569 Troy Bell, Academy of Holy Angels, '99
559 Isaiah Dahlman, Braham, '06
552 Mitch Ohnstad, Faribault, '96
Free Throw Percentage (Min. 200 Att.)
89.78 (703/783) Jake Sullivan, Tartan, '00 (Nat'l)
88.84 (382/430) Tyler Schmidt, Le Sueur-Henderson, '09 (Nat'l)
87.11 (446/512) Jordan Smith, Orono, '11
86.99 (381/438) Jeff Reck, St. Paul Harding, '03
86.33 (221/256) Jack Sinkel, Princeton, '14
85.96 (392/456) Paul McDonald, Chisholm, '76
85.82 (351/409) Isaiah Zierden, Benilde-St. Margaret's, '12
85.68 (323/377) Bryce Brunz, Mankato West, '07
85.12 (349/410) Jordan Riewer, Staples-Motley, '10
84.16 (271/322) Damien Troupe, St. Anthony Village, '95
83.76 (526/628) Andy Foley, St. Cloud Tech, '14
83.46 (797/955) Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08
83.41 (191/229) Micah Friez, East Grand Forks, '15
83.39 (246/295) Dustin Hjelmeland, Staples-Motley, '00
83.11 (797/959) Tyus Jones, Apple Valley, '14
83.10 (964/1,160) Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13
82.76 (168/203) Rodney Kuhl, Hutchinson, '05
82.67 (520/629) Aaron Chaput, Red Lake County Central, '96
82.46 (569/690) Troy Bell, Academy of Holy Angels, '99
81.70 (259/317) Nevin Lubarski, Stephen-Argyle, '06
81.57 (487/597) Jake Driscoll, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, '07
81.22 (480/591) Drew Carlson, Belle Plaine, '99
81.18 (552/680) Mitch Ohnstad, Faribault, '96
80.91 (517/639) Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12
80.72 (406/503) Michael Felt, Redwood Valley, '09
80.24 (341/425) Tom McDonald, Chisholm, '82
80.09 (342/427) Trent Carlson, Belle Plaine, '07
Rebounds
1700 + Kevin Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '10 (unconfirmed)
1550 David Hanson, Maranatha Christian Academy, '08
1469 Leif Nomeland, Osakis, '08
1434 Noah Dahlman, Braham, '07
1417+ Norm Grow, Foley, '58  (Grades 10-12 only)
1403 Ben Humbert, International Falls, '15
1402 Alex Illikainen, Grand Rapids, '15 (transferred)
1389 Ryan Ostendorf, Virginia, '06
1365 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08
1327 Steve Jamnick, Tower-Soudan, '05
1326 Marshall Bjorklund, Sibley East, '10
1321 Kenny Schofield, Cotton, '09
1310 John Rumpza, Blooming Prairie, '15
1307 Carter Kirk, Mountain Lake Area, '14
1304 Julian Greer, Brooklyn Center, '99
1277 Stan Krebs, Eveleth, '70
1261 Micah Andrews, Faith Christian, '13
1252 Jake Pavek, Mahnomen, '13
1243 Johnnie Gilbert, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '00
1240 Justin Kangas, Mesabi East, '09
1239 Justin Bessler, Laporte, '00
1226 Cole Aldrich, Bloomington Jefferson, '07
1215 Beau Herrig, Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin, '12
1204 Rob McClain, Red Lake, '17
1190 Derek Van Ryswyk, Glenville-Emmons, '17
1183 Pat Foschi, Virginia, '75
1177 Yuriy Malashenko, Jordan, '10
1174 Garrett Carlin, Fosston, '11
1163 Justin Sutton, Swanville, '07
1162 Trevor Mbakwe, Henry Sibley, St. Bernard's, '07
1157 Jake Holt, Windom, '12
1148 Brock Bertram, Apple Valley, '16
1142 Bret Brielmaier, Mankato Loyola, '04
1142 Grant Rohrer, Murray County Central, '16
1138 Larry TeBrake, Brooten, '75
1134 Paul McDonald, Chisholm, '76
1132 Nate Holmstadt, Monticello, '95
1131 Rick Rickert, Duluth East, '01
1120 Cory Johnson, Duluth East, '06
1115 e Mark Olberding, Melrose, '74
1110 Casey Schilling, Ellsworth, '12
1108 Zach Huisken, Southwest Minnesota Christian, '12
1101 Nate Kratch, Watertown-Mayer, '12
1098 Bob Bruggers, Danube, '62
1096 Chris Neumann, Mahnomen, '92
1095 Alex Lamb, AlBrook, '06
1094 Justin Dahl, Holy Family Catholic, '15
1093 Kyle Bauman, United South Central, '12
1091 Joel Przybilla, Monticello, '98
1086 Ian Theisen, Osseo, '14
1085 Curt Schilling, Ellsworth, '04
1081 Andy Wiersma, Bethany Academy, '01
1078 Jon Harmening, Jackson County Central, '14
1077 Jared Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '15
1065 Mike Bruesewitz, Litchfield, Henry Sibley, '09
1064 Trevor Gruis, Ellsworth, '10
1061 Chad Nelson, Rothsay, '89
1061 Taylor Skoglund, Chisholm, '09
1058 Ryan Meyer, Sleepy Eye, '93
1056 Ben Ellefson, Hawley, '15
1055 Jake White, Chaska, '11
1052 Ted Krize, Chisholm, '91
1052 Cory Nietfeld, Paynesville, '07
1052 Noah Gindorff, Crosby-Ironton, '17
1051 Tim Scott, Ely, '05
1051 Stephen Hanson, Maranatha Christian Academy, '06
1049 Ben Kipp, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, '92
1049 Chad Orum, LeRoy-Ostrander, '03
1042 Chad Henke, Sibley East, '98
1038 Joey Cuperus, Sebeka, '10
1035 Kyle Seiler, Rockford, '05
1026 Zac Olson, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, '17
1016 Bob Winzenburg, Fairmont, '78
1015 Dan Proeschel, Hayfield, '66
1015 Matt Christenson, Nicollet, '14
1013 Jeff Nordgaard, Dawson-Boyd, '91
1013 Sam Jacobson, Park of Cottage Grove, '94
1011 Josh Ziemke, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, '98
1006 Reed Petersen, Ely, '01
1005 Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12
1003 Kelly Nelson, Rothsay, '97
1001 Joel McDonald, Chisholm, '91
1001 J.J. Weller, New York Mills, '01
976 + Daniel Oturu, Cretin-Derham Hall, '18 (thru jr. season)
Assists
1274 Mark Heiman, Ely, '14
1246 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15
1135 Cody Schilling, Ellsworth, '08 (Nat'l)
1066 Drew Carlson, Belle Plaine, '99
1031 Tyus Jones, Apple Valley, '14
1018 Dan Ward, Mankato Loyola, '91
1000 + Kyle Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '11
911 Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12
864 Martin Wind, Cass Lake-Bena, '10
824 Bryce Tesdahl, Crosby-Ironton, '08
804 Kobe Critchley, Roseville Area, '15
Steals
750 + Kyle Noreen, Minnesota Transitions, '11 (Nat'l)
680 Bjorn Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15 (Nat'l)
591 Anders Broman, Lakeview Christian Academy, '13 (Nat'l)
505 Grant Pope, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, '12 (Nat'l)
495 Rob McClain, Red Lake, '17 (Nat'l)
477 Tyler Vaughan, Braham, '12
467 Drew Carlson, Belle Plaine, '99
456 Cole Olstad, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, '11
436 Brian Goodwin, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, '14
415 Mark Buri, Trinity, '98
415 Darius Lane, Totino-Grace, '98
392 Martin Wind, Cass Lake-Bena, '10
386 Tim Scott, Ely, '05
Blocked Shots
694 Joel Przybilla, Monticello, '98 (Nat'l)
543 Rick Rickert, Duluth East, '01
524 Brian Bolin, Onamia, '06
504 James Granstra, Southwest Star Concept, '07
479 Reed Petersen, Ely, '01
451 Nate Kratch, Watertown-Mayer, '12
439 Mark Engen, Red Rock Central, '05
434 Jared Berggren, Princeton, '08
419 Nate Holmstadt, Monticello, '95
 

copyright 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

All Rights Reserved