Girls - Individual - Career Records

History of the Career Scoring Record

1000

Georgine Troska, Goodridge, 2/7/77 - First to 1000 points. Scored 21 points vs. Grygla in a 33-30 loss to reach 1000.
1148 Georgine Troska, Goodridge, '77 career points - 63 games

1149

Mary Beth Bidinger, Morton, 2/3/78 scored 37 points in a 58-36 win.
1453 Mary Beth Bidinger, Morton, '78 career points

1454

Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 3/17/78 scored 21 points vs. Minnesota Lake in a 59-40 win at the State Tournament.
3129 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80 career points - 121 games

3130

Megan Taylor, Roseau, 2/7/97 scored 41 points in an 87-71 win.
3300 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '97 career points - 127 games

3301

Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 1/13/05 scored 25 points in an 80-58 win.
3694 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05 career points - 162 games

3695

Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 3/4/09 scored 38 points in a 64-40 win.
3888 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09 career points - 154 games

3889

Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 3/12/12 scored 29 points in a 75-45 loss at State in the 155th game of her career.
5060 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13 career points - 188 games
Points (need 3000 points in grades 9-12 for the national list)
5060 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13 (Nat'l)
3982 Carlie Wagner,New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva,'14 (Nat'l)
3888 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09 (Nat'l)
3694 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05 (Nat'l)
3587 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12
3571 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '10
3501 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '14 (Nat'l)
3376 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, '09
3300 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '97
3298 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16
3294 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
3238 Andrayah Adams, St. Paul Como Park, '16
3225 Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, '17
3174 Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17
3129 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80
3038 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15 (Nat'l)
3037 Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, '00
3036 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05 (Nat'l)
3035 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
2975 Nicole Smart, Ada-Borup, '09
2851 Darby Youngstrom, Cook, North Woods, '14
2826 Brittany Chambers, Jordan, '09
2824 Kayla Bagaason, Fosston, '05
2811 Kelly Roysland, Fosston, '03
2804 Krissi Super, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '96
2766 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14
2752 Tarah Cleveland, Menahga, '13
2715 Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie, '82
2704 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, '81
2702 Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, '02
2695 Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, '05
2669 Jamie Ruden, Rochester John Marshall, '16
2663 Jessica January, Richfield, '13
2658 Charlotte Overbye, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '11
2655 Mary Jo Miller, Tracy-Milroy, '88
2606 Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, '13
2582 Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes Area, '12
2561 Madison Guebert, Eastview, '15
2558 Riley Nordgaard, Canby, '12
2524 Rhonda Birch, Wadena-Deer Creek, '93
2515 Tammy Fiscus, Christ's Household of Faith, '95
2515 Becca Friestleben, Holy Family, '08
2505 Madison Dean, Jordan, '14
2505 Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, '17
2478 Leah Dietel, Jordan, '09
2446 Nancy Trebbensee, Winthrop, '80
2442 Angie Chernugal, Bigfork, '94
2417 Micaela Noga, Parkers Prairie, '14
2402 Tesha Buck, Red Wing, '13
2388 Alison Hansen, Immanuel Lutheran, '03
2388 Michaela Casavan, Red Lake County Central, '12
2387 Grace White, Red Lake, '17
2375 Angel Robinson, St. Paul Central, '07
2366 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, '12
2364 Hannah Draxten, Fergus Falls, '08
2362 Taylor Koenen, Shakopee, '16
2358 Cathy Bassett, Sanborn-Lamberton, '87
2358 Brenda Slyt, Climax-Fisher, '04
2357 Sadie Stelter, Lakeview, '17
2356 Tatum Sheley, Pine River-Backus, '13
2340 Claire Killian, Watertown-Mayer, '17
2335 Leslie Knight, Hopkins, '04
2331 Andrea Fennern, Wabasso, '06
2331 Mikayla Miller, Goodhue, '14
2330 Abby Kain, Simley, '16
2323 Liz Podominick, Lakeville, '03
2323 Jenna Lundon, Waubun, '12
2314 Shelby Kaster, Win-E-Mac, '14
2312 Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, '13
2308 Tyseanna Johnson, Minneapolis North, DeLaSalle, '13
2305 Bree Holleman, Hancock, '10
2294 Sydney Lamberty, Park of Cottage Grove, '14
2286 Abby Busch, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '09
2286 Angela Christianson, Alexandria, '10
2279 Jenny Brenden, Sauk Rapids-Rice, '00
2274 Kamille Wahlin, Crookston, '08
2265 Jessica Lillquist, Sebeka, '12
2256 Tamara Moore, Minneapolis North, '98
2254 Abby Hawkinson, McGregor, '14
2253 Mia Johnson, Minneapolis North, '04
2253 Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, '17
2240 Bailey Strand, Pelican Rapids, Fergus Falls, '14
2238 Cory Montgomery, Cannon Falls, '06
2237 Marisa Yernatich, Duluth East, '09
2237 Tara Dusharm, Foley, '15
2233 Angela Kuehn, Minnesota School for the Deaf (Faribault), '83
2229 Stacey Vettern, Climax, '90
2214 Lydia Rutten, New York Mills, '17
2211 Colleen McKay, Barnum, '07
2206 Elizabeth Bodensteiner, Clearbrook-Gonvick, '17
2200 Janice Woods, Fosston, '82
2198 Amanda Gehrke, Cass Lake-Bena, '98
2195 Lyndsey Robson, Apple Valley, '17
2189 Maddie Monahan, Glencoe-Silver Lake, '17
2188 Jessica Benson, Grand Meadow, '09
2188 Mya Buffetta, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
2186 Tori Davidson, Northern Freeze, '13
2185 Lexi Schoper, Mankato West, '16
2183 Kari Skersick, Bagley, '14
2176 Cayla McMorris, Park Center, '14
2175 Hannah Rutten, New York Mills, '10
2174 Emily Lueck, 2011, Pequot Lakes
2173 Kris Wolle, Immanuel Lutheran, Mankato East, '98
2165 Stacy Sievers, Rochester Lourdes, '91
2162 Katie Pettit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, '09
2160 Meghan Molitor, PACT Charter School, '09
2152 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, '84
2151 Kelly Miller, Rochester Mayo, '97
2148 Courtney Boylan, Chaska, '08
2145 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14
2143 Shannon Bolden, Marshall, '02
2141 Katrina Newman, Barnum, '10
2136 Justine Axtell, Barnum, '03
2134 Mara Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo, '17
2131 Macie Michelson, Marshall, '07
2129 Liz Holz, Alvarado, '84
2129 Alexis Long, Maranatha Christian Academy, '12
2121 Crystal Pearson, Browerville/Eagle Valley, '16
2119 Faith Johnson, Minneapolis Marshall University, '80
2118 Andrea Knudsvig, Lake Park-Audubon, '12
2118 Alaina Jarnot, Maranatha Christian Academy, '16
2116 Janessa Wolff, Park Raipds, '07
2114 Julia Hirssig, Faith Christian & Rochester Mayo, '06
2113 Coco Miller, Rochester Mayo, '97
2112 Mackenzie Korf, Pelican Rapids, '16
2111 Courtney Place, Southwest United, Heron Lake-Okabena, '15
2108 Casey Mann, Rogers, '08
2104 Darby Noreen, Albany, '03
2098 Cara Lutes, New Life Academy, '11
2096 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '84
2093 Carly Sigurdson, BOLD, '14
2091 + Heaven Hamling, Grand Rapids, '18 (thru junior season)
2090 Ebony Black, St. Paul Central, '07
2087 Brianna Koop, Rushford-Peterson, '17
2086 Emily Bose, Murray County Central, '10
2085 Brooke Yaggie, Thief River Falls, '14
2078 Quinn Kircher, Browerville/Eagle Valley, '17
2076 Alyssa Kerkhoff, NRHEG, St. Peter, '11
2072 Courtney Hulstein, Fulda, '12
2070 Lindsey Schultz, Ulen-Hitterdal, '07
2060 Brianna Mastey, Becker, '08
2059 Carolyn Kieger, Roseville Area, '02
2054 Courtney Brewer, Hancock, '03
2051 Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, '90
2051 Joanne Noreen, Albany, '05
2047 Shania Glenz, Verndale, '17
2045 Karli Gross, Greenway, '02
2043 Sam Lynn, Adrian, '09
2043 Lexi Lee, Maranatha Christian Academy, '15
2040 Carolyn Moos, Blake, '97
2037 Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, '03
2037 Kali Peschel, Sauk Centre, '12
2033 Gretta Hjelseth, Nevis, '08
2032 Jaime Pudenz, Red Rock Central, '96
2028 Karlea Kyllo, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, '16
2025 Stacy Ruberg, Two Harbors, '95
2024 Emily Youngstrom, Cook, '11
2024 Kirstin Klitzke, Watertown-Mayer, '17
2022 Sarah Holtz, Lyle/Pacelli, '16
2021 Whitney Olson, Cambridge-Isanti, '12
2014 Krista VandeVenter, Osseo, '04
2014 Grace Sawatzke, Monticello, '14
2013 Shannon Loeblein, St. Paul Harding, '91
2013 Heather Strese, Brandon/Evansville, '12
2012 Bryanna Fernstrom, Chisago Lakes, '14
2008 Katie Loberg, Princeton, '09
2003 Mariah McDonald, Ely, '12
2003 Arei Stokes, Bertha-Hewitt, '13
2000 Autumn Beasley, Heritage Christian Academy, '08
1997 Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, '06
1996 Lindsay Whalen, Hutchinson, '00
Career Scoring Record - State Tournament Games
371 Carlie Wagner, NRHEG, '14, 9 games, 41.2 ppg
329 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80, 12 games, 27.4 ppg
276 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13, 11 games, 25.1 ppg
268 Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, '17, 9 games, 29.8 ppg
250 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, '81, 11 games, 22.7 ppg
249 Tyseanna Johnson, Mpls North, DeLaSalle, '13, 15 games, 16.6 ppg
248 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09, 10 games, 24.8 ppg
228 Coco Miller, Rochester Mayo, '97, 12 games, 19.0 ppg
223 Nicole Smart, Ada-Borup, '09, 12 games, 18.6 ppg
223 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15, 10 games, 22.3 ppg
212 Madison Guebert, Eastview, '15, 12 games, 17.7 ppg
209 Kelly Miller, Rochester Mayo, '97, 12 games, 17.4 ppg
201 Kelly Roysland, Fosston, '03, 9 games, 22.3 ppg
Sisters - Combined Points
7418 Carlie, Maddie, & Marnie Wagner, NRHEG
6881 Rebekah & Hannah Dahlman, Braham
6471 + Tayler, Morgan, & Jade Hill, Minneapolis South (thru 2016-17)
6206 Hannah, Ellie, & Lydia Rutten, New York Mills
5988 Sari & Micaela Noga, Parkers Prairie
5927 Darby, Joanne, & Jennie Noreen, Albany
5641 Maria, Gabby, Jacinta, Sara, Bernadette, & Ana Boever, Worthington
5490 Whitney, Brooke, Kaylee, & Leah Burmeister, Jackson Co. Central
5397 + Kiley, Kacie, & Katie Borowicz, Roseau (thru 2016-17)
5003 Jaime, Tiffany, & Tracey Pudenz, Storden-Jeffers, Red Rock Central
4875 Darby & Emily Youngstrom, Cook, North Woods
4684 Carol Ann, Nancy, Linda, & Susan Shudlick, Apple Valley
4396 Nicole & Kelli Smart, Ada-Borup
4318 Kari, Kayla, & Katie Skersick, Bagley
4264 Kelly & Coco Miller, Rochester Mayo
4232 Cory & Alex Montgomery, Cannon Falls
4114 Judy & Sue McDonald, Chisholm
4087 Colleen, Jackie, & Katie Doerr, LeSueur-Henderson
Overall Field Goals Attempted
3562 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13
3247 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '14
3174 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12
3088 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16
2852 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '97
2720 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05
2647 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80
2611 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, '81
2602 Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17
2589 Krissi Super, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '96
2551 Charlotte Overbye, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '11
2531 Kylie Borowicz, Roseau, '17
2528 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '10
Overall Field Goals Made
1816 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13 (Nat'l)
1612 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '14
1427 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05
1388 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80
1336 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '97
1315 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '10
1272 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12
1264 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05
1205 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15
1205 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16
1203 Kylie Borowicz, Roseau, '17
1201 + Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09
Overall Field Goal Percentage (Min. 300 Att.)
65.40 (448/685) Chantel Groen, Southwest MN Christian, '17 (Nat'l)
64.37 (374/581) Molly Muntifering, Buffalo, '11 (Nat'l)
64.24 (884/1376) Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, '17 (Nat'l)
63.69 (1205/1892) Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15 (Nat'l)
63.58 (646/1016) Chari Nordgaard, Dawson-Boyd, '95 (Nat'l)
63.15 (814/1289) Savanna Trapp, Esko, '13 (Nat'l)
63.03 (629/998) Angie Jetvig, Hawley, '08 (Nat'l)
62.15 (698/1123) Ashley Langen, Kittson Central, '04 (Nat'l)
62.07 (874/1408) Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, '90
61.06 (566/927) Khadijah Shumpert, Benilde-St. Margaret's, 12
60.03 (733/1221) Cassie Rochel, Lakeville North, '10
59.67 (182/305) Lauran Weness, Blue Earth Area, '02
58.84 (845/1436) Liz Podominick, Lakeville, '03 
58.71 (1264/2153) Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05
58.02 (416/717) Sara Atkinson, Rochester Lourdes, '93
Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
1319 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12 (Nat'l)
1188 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
1173 Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17
1131 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14 (Nat'l)
1047 Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, '06 (Nat'l)
1037 Mya Buffetta, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
944 Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead, '08
943 Courtney Hulstein, Fulda, '12
909 Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, '13
901 Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, '02
895 Charlotte Overbye, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '11
894 Lindsay Lieser, New London-Spicer, '99 (Nat'l)
Three-Point Field Goals Made
458 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12
455 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
434 Katie Myhre, Barnum, '12
430 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14
398 Mya Buffetta, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
389 Madison Guebert, Eastview, '15
376 Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17
373 Courtney Hulstein, Fulda, '12
361 Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead, '08
361 Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, '13
359 Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville,  '06
351 Megan Cleveland, Menahga, '08
351 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '10
346 Nicole Smart, Ada-Borup, '09
342 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, '09
338 Lindsay Lieser, New London-Spicer, '99
336 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
335 Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, '02
Three-Point Field Goal Percentage (Min. 150 Att.)
53.11 (94/177) Kaley Sorenson, Hawley, '05
46.48 (389/837) Madison Guebert, Eastview, '15
45.50 (91/200) Molly Geske, Cretin-Derham Hall, '08
45.18 (136/301) Stacy Sievers, Rochester Lourdes, '91
44.74 (68/152) Erin Niles, Grand Rapids, '05
44.14 (177/401) Brittany Kokesch, Cedar Moutain-Comfrey, '07 (Nat'l)
44.04 (133/302 Sam Spaeth, Hawley, '08
44.01 (136/309) Jenny Brenden, Sauk Rapids-Rice, '00
43.98 (168/382) Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, '00
43.90 (108/246) Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, '01
43.30 (210/485) Bailey Gronner, Cromwell-Wright, '17
43.15 (107/248) Kaitlynn Gottenborg, Hawley, '06
Free Throws Attempted
1541 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13 (Nat'l)
1121 Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes Area, '12
1112 + Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09
1053 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15
1014 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16
999 Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17
975 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
939 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05
931 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, '09
872 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, '12
857 Kelly Roysland, Fosston, '03
853 Kylie Borowicz, Roseau, '17
Free Throws Made
1175 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13 (Nat'l)
833 + Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09
823 Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes Area, '12
808 Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17
739 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
733 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16
664 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05
662 Madison Guebert, Eastview, '15
648 Kelly Roysland, Fosston, '03
644 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, '09
633 Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, '05
633 + Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17 (thru junior season)
632 Brooke Yaggie, Thief River Falls, '14
Free Throw Percentage (Min. 200 Att.)
87.79 (187/213) Sam Spaeth, Hawley, '08
86.90 (292/336) Jackie Kelly, Blaine, '07 (Nat'l)
86.54 (662/765) Madison Guebert, Eastview, '15 (Nat'l)
86.04 (265/308) Kamille Wahlin, Crookston, '08
85.25 (185/217) Anne Breland, Rochester Lourdes, '06
84.82 (313/369) Michelle Kaus, Eastview, '05 (Nat'l)
83.54 (269/322) Liz Woodrow, Aitkin, '98
83.33 (555/666) Jenny Brenden, Sauk Rapids-Rice, '00
83.01 (342/412) Jamie Visness, Kittson Central, '01
82.86 (406/490) Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, '13
82.35 (336/408) Brook Moseng, Montevideo, '07
82.18 (226/275) Karie Visness, Kittson Central, '02
81.66 (187/229) Jenny Bruun, Crookston, '95
81.35 (397/488) Amy Beggin, Roseville Area, '06
81.13 (632/779) Brooke Yaggie, Thief River Falls, '14
80.88 (808/999) Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '17
81.05 (556/686) Bailey Strand, Pelican Rapids, Fergus Falls, '14
80.50 (545/677) Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, '00
80.46 (564/701) Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14
80.12 (274/342) Erin Niles, Grand Rapids, '05
Rebounds
1736 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '10
1695 Shelby Kaster, Win-E-Mac, '14
1686 Abby Kain, Simley, '16
1634 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14
1608 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '84
1578 Randie Wirt, New Prague, '00
1529 Jessica Benson, Grand Meadow, '09
1523 Shelby Slygh, Cotton, '06
1509 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13
1483 Onye Osemenam, Maranatha Christian Academy, '13
1480 Missy Kassube, Eagle Valley, '09
1475 Brittany Dalager, Minneota, '01
1473 Meghan Rettke, Hutchinson, '05
1447 Michaela Casavan, Red Lake County Central, '12
1444 Essa Jacobsen, Cook County, '10
1433 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80
1424 Rhonda Birch, Wadena-Deer Creek, '93
1416 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15
1408 Liz Podominick, Lakeville, '03
1398 Colleen McKay, Barnum, '07
1389 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05
1384 Jessica Lillquist, Sebeka, '12
1382 Tiffany Willard, Blake, '94
1379 Katie Loberg, Princeton, '09
1372 Arei Stokes, Bertha-Hewitt, '13
1366 Janessa Wolff, Park Raipds, '07
1363 Leah Dietel, Jordan, '09
1360 Carolyn Moos, Blake, '97
1360 Claire Krumbach, Sleepy Eye, '14
1354 Abby Busch, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '09
1343 Stacy Ruberg, Two Harbors, '95
1351 Brianna Mastey, Becker, '08
1325 Abby Fragodt, Benson, '10
1324 Anna Townsend, Esko, '95
1322 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '97
1321 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05
1311 Kylie Brown, Simley, '14
1306 Cassie Rochel, Lakeville North, '10
1301 Hannah Rutten, New York Mills, '10
1297 Teresa Parker, Pequot Lakes, '05
1297 Jade Geif, Lakeville South, '10
1292 Abi Scheid, Elk River, '16
1270 Angie Klockman, McLeod West, '95
1262 Jolyn Holstein, Cass Lake-Bena, '84
1260 Tammy Fiscus, Christ's Household of Faith, '95
1260 Kari Skersick, Bagley, '14
1255 Cara Lutes, New Life Academy, '11
1254 Natasha Young, Nicollet, '17
1253 Brenda Stachowski, Brooklyn Center, '96
1253 Lydia Rutten, New York Mills, '17
1252 Angela Kuehn, Minnesota School for the Deaf (Faribault), '83
1251 Chelsea Fogarty, Belle Plaine, '09
1247 Chelsey Guetter, Wabasso, '14
1247 Ellie Rutten, New York Mills, '15
1245 Whitney Burmeister, Jackson County Central, '12
1240 Cory Montgomery, Cannon Falls, '06
1237 Margit Rinke, Brainerd, '93
1227 Megan Strese, Brandon-Evansville, '10
1226 Laura Lackner, Chisholm, '84
1226 Laura Wendorff, Fulda, '96
1214 Tammy Meyer, Sleepy Eye, '86
1210 Megan Powell, Bigfork, '10
1208 Erin Herman, Sherburn, '80
1206 Karina Schroeder, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, '12
1202 Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes Area, '12
1200 Shelby Wiederhoeft, Truman, '11
1200 Maxine Smith, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, '15
1195 Talayiah Rich, Minneapolis North, Robbinsdale Cooper, '13
1192 Jodi Haugen, Lanesboro, '98
1190 Heidi Olson, Sebeka, '16
1187 Brenda Slyt, Climax-Fisher, '04
1186 Cathy Bassett, Sanborn-Lamberton, '87
1176 Kris Pohl, Cannon Falls, 84
1172 Carmen Elsenpeter, Maple Lake, '99
1166 Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, '05
1166 Emily Bose, Murray County Central, '10
1166 Ellen Ferry, Underwood, '11
1166 Heather Strese, Brandon/Evansville, '12
1165 Autumn Ackerman, Pine River-Backus, '13
1160 Mary Zgonc, Chisholm, '85
1158 Alyssa Cegelske, Granada-Huntley-East Chain, '11
1158 Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, '17
1155 Erin Boeve, Hills-Beaver Creek, '04
1154 Sue McDonald, Chisholm, '80
1149 Mandy Wurm, Maple Lake, '03
1149 Grace White, Red Lake, '17
1141 + Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '93
1141 Taylor Holicky, Cleveland, '14
1141 Josie Schieffert, Sleepy Eye, '16
1138 RyAnna Anvid, South Ridge, '17
1137 Shelly Francis, Fosston, '05
1136 Katie Jamnick, Tower-Soudan, '06
1136 Mikayla Hayes, Park Center, '17
1134 Ashley Ellis-Milan, St. Paul Central, '05
1134 Mariah Monke, Fergus Falls, '12
1132 Kinesha Davis, Blake, '97
1131 Becci Osterdyk, Mora, '11
1125 Leslie Knight, Hopkins, '04
1124 Chrissy Nettum, Climax-Fisher, '93
1122 Michelle Bessler, Laporte, '05
1121 Georgie Jones, St. Paul Central, '08
1120 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
1118 Nicole Johnson, Fridley, '90
1117 Liz Mulvihill, Randolph, '81
1117 Jami McArthur, Waubun, '93
1115 Stephanie Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, '95
1113 Claire Ziegler, Mankato East, '14
1112 Michele Remer, East Grand Forks Sacred Heart, '16
1111 Carol Ann Shudlick, Apple Valley, '90
1111 Amy Kallemeyn, Edgerton, '07
1108 Erianne Bright, Cherry, '08
1108 Amanda Barton, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, '10
1108 Sarah Holtz, Lyle/Pacelli, '16
1106 + Andrea Gould, Wrenshall, '09
1106 Amber Dvorak, Hinckley-Finlayson, '09
1106 Rachel Kedl, Red Rock Central, '17
1105 Hannah Schonhardt, Holy Family Catholic, '12
1102 Michelle Bennett, Hermantown, '96
1101 Pam Ledding, Underwood, '84
1099 Jaime Bell, Kasson-Mantorville, '98
1098 Adri Jusczak, Moose Lake/Willow River, '15
1097 Krista VandeVenter, Osseo, '04
1095 Nicole Fautsch, Rochester John Marshall, '16
1094 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, '09
1093 Ebony Black, St. Paul Central, '07
1093 + Krystal Carlson, Hastings, '18 (thru junior season)
1092 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12
1091 Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, '90
1090 Riley Nordgaard, Canby, '12
1089 Carley Boll, Watertown-Mayer, '03
1088 Tammy Kuechle, Kimball, '03
1087 Jen Miller, New York Mills, '79
1085 Betsy Wendt, Truman, '07
1081 Shannon Devine, North Branch, '01
1081 Lizzi Naumann, Totino-Grace, '09
1081 Kari DeYoung, Deer River, '11
1079 Sarah Nagel, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, '98
1078 Laurie Decker, Rochester Lourdes, '87
1073 Brittany Chambers, Jordan, '09
1069 Sarah Sample, McGregor, '11
1068 Samantha Siskow, LeRoy-Ostrander, '16
1067 Megan Pold, Prior Lake, '11
1064 Bryanna Fernstrom, Chisago Lakes, '14
1063 Sara Spears, New London-Spicer, '97
1058 Patty Statz, Albany, '78
1058 Megan Ronhovde, West Central Area, '03
1056 Alecia Stene, Norman County East, '12
1055 Missy Borrell, Mahtomedi, '99
1055 Abby Van Kempen, West Central Area, '16
1055 Paige Richert, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, '17
1053 Valerie Sahr, United South Central, '11
1052 Jamie Ruden, Rochester John Marshall, '16
1052 Elizabeth Bodensteiner, Clearbrook-Gonvick, '17
1051 Andrea Rohlik, Wabasso, '09
1050 Laura Kramer, Fulda, '07
1049 Krissi Super, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '96
1049 Leah Kern, St. James, '05
1044 Tamara Moore, Minneapolis North, '98
1044 Alexis Scott, Central Minnesota Christian, '15
1043 Ashlynne Muhl, Minneota, '11
1043 Courtney Frederickson, Minnetonka, '16
1041 Lora Kluis, Murray County Central, '95
1040 Kim Salathe, New York Mills, '81
1039 Janine Kuklis, Esko, '02
1039 Hannah Draxten, Fergus Falls, '08
1037 Jenny Pehling, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, '94
1037 Shannon Dallenbach, Cedar Mountain, '92
1036 Shianne Robertson, United South Central, '17
1030 Destinie Villebrun, North Woods, '14
1030 Jade Schultz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '14
1029 Holly Zollar, Barnesville, '93
1029 Laura Nielsen, Willmar, '06
1026 Heidi Mohs, Sauk Rapids-Rice, '89
1025 Kimi Bragdon, Lake of the Woods, '98
1024 Anna Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '12
1024 Tailor Raymond, St. Peter, '13
1021 Molly Horihan, Mabel-Canton, '02
1021 Laurisa Ewert, Anoka, '02
1021 Arin Andrews, Triton, '02
1021 Katie Blazejak, Granada-Huntley-East Chain, '04
1019 Anna Munsen, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, '15
1019 Alexia Olson, Red Lake Falls, '15
1018 Kim Wagers, Moose Lake-Willow River, '03
1018 Hannah Sjerven, Rogers, '16
1017 Anna Smith, Bloomington Jefferson, '11
1016 Mariah Clarin, Princeton, '11
1015 April Hansen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, '07
1012 Leah Ashburn, Buffalo Lake-Hector, '06
1012 Clarissa Ober, Glencoe-Silver Lake, '13
1009 Gretta Stritesky, Ogilvie, '01
1008 Cheryl Autio, Floodwood, '99
1008 Whitney Weisz, Little Falls, '12
1007 Becca Bunne, LeRoy-Ostrander, '14
1006 Therese Kelly, Mahtomedi, '97
1006 Jill Zaruba, Monticello, '06
1004 Kenlie Pytleski, GHEC/T/ML, '17
1001 Denise Schinkoeth, Hill-Murray, '97
1001 Stevi Seitz, Benilde St. Margaret's, '04
1001 Chari Nordgaard, Dawson-Boyd, '95
1001 Angel Robinson, St. Paul Central, '07
1001 Alyssa Amic, Chisholm, '08
1001 Amber Junker, Eden Valley-Watkins, '08
1001 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, '12
1001 Taylor Leitch, Underwood, '17
1000 + Kelly Finley, Breck, '04
1000 + Madeline Ehrich, Concordia (Bloomington), Bethany, '10
1000 + Tyseanna Johnson, Minneapolis North, DeLaSalle, '13
1000 + Jaclyn Jarnot, Maranatha Christian Academy, '18
1000 Lois Schmidgall, Hancock, '86
Assists
1035 + Alaina Jarnot, Maranatha Christian Academy, '16
1034 Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, '06
1006 Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, '13
973 Kelli Smart, Ada-Borup, '07
950 Sam Lynn, Adrian, '09
879 Jaime Pudenz, Red Rock Central, '96
817 Justine Axtell, Barnum, '03
804 Kelly Finley, Breck, '04
786 Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, '01
777 Maddie Monahan, Glencoe-Silver Lake, '17
771 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
764 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13
762 Brianna Rasmusson, Fergus Falls, '14
760 Tyrai Bronson, Minneapolis North, '04
757 Katie Pettit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, '09
753 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
Steals
921 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
908 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13
823 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16
776 Angel Robinson, St. Paul Central, '07
754 + Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09
716 Nicole Smart, Ada-Borup, '09
692 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
688 Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, '05
676 Ashley Tingelstad, East Grand Forks, '09
655 Whitney Johnson, Tower-Soudan, '05
654 Becky Sogge, Eden Valley-Watkins, '96
641 Jaime Pudenz, Red Rock Central, '96
636 Casey Mann, Rogers, '08
628 Claire Killian, Watertown-Mayer, '17
626 Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, '00
624 Nicole Anderson, Cannon Falls, '09
Blocked Shots
870 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14 (Nat'l)
667 Savanna Trapp, Esko, '13 (Nat'l)
643 Cassie Rochel, Lakeville North, '10
598 Lindsey Hugstad-Vaa, Breck, '03
577 + Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry '93 (missing 7 games)
563 Onye Osemenam, Maranatha Christian Academy, '13
561 Katie Loberg, Princeton, '09
552 Carolyn Moos, Blake, '97
541 Sarah Palenschat, Christ's Household of Faith, '08
533 Cassie Haag, Southwest Christian, '09
515 Amber Dvorak, Hinckley-Finlayson, '09
514 Erika Quigley, Duluth East, '03
506 Emily Bose, Murray County Central, '10

 

copyright 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

All Rights Reserved