Girls - Individual - Game Records

Points
58 Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie, 2/22/82
56 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 12/20/11
55 Debbie Harms, Christ's Household of Faith, 2/8/82
55 Amanda Gehrke, Cass Lake-Bena, 1/9/98
55 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 2/4/05
55 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, 2/7/14
54 Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie, 2/9/81
54 Angela Christianson, Alexandria, 2/26/08
53 Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, 2/18/89
53 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 1/4/08
53 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 3/19/14
52 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 12/15/83
52 Letitia Dusich, Ely, 12/8/97
52 Stephanie Klockmann, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2/24/14
52 Jocelyn Russell, Silver Bay, 2/2/17
51 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 3/10/78
51 Rhonda Birch, Wadena, 2/16/93
51 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, 1/27/12
51 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, 2/14/12
51 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, 1/20/17
50 Mary Beth Bidinger, Morton, 2/14/78
50 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 1/5/84
50 Rochele Goetz, Waconia, '84
50 Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, 2/26/00
50 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2/6/12
50 Carlie Wagner,New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12/18/12
50 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 1/15/13
50 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 3/16/13
50 Heidi Olson, Sebeka, 12/30/14
50 Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, 1/26/15
50 Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, 12/17/15
50 Ayoka Lee, Byron, 2/13/17 (team's first 42 points of game)
Overall Field Goals Attempted
43 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 3/16/13
40 Debbie Harms, Christ's Household of Faith, 2/8/82
40 Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie, 3/18/82
40 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 2/6/84
39 Peggy Polingo, Litchfield, 2/14/77
38 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 12/15/83
37 Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, 12/11/01
37 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 2/4/05
36 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 1/31/12
35 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 3/20/81
Overall Field Goals Made
25 Kay Konerza, Lester Prairie, 2/9/81
25 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, 12/15/83
24 Debbie Harms, Christ's Household of Faith, 2/8/82
24 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 2/14/78
24 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 2/4/05
23 Amanda Gehrke, Cass Lake-Bena, 1/9/98
23 Stephanie Klockmann, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2/24/14
22 Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, 2/18/89
22 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 12/20/11
21 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 12/15/77
21 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 3/20/81
21 Jenna Ziemke, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 2/15/02
21 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 3/16/13
Overall Field Goal Percentage (Min. 12 Att.)
100 (17/17) Kristi Kremer, Wheaton, 12/4/84 (Nat'l)
100 (14/14) Kathy Heuer, Norwood-Young America, 1/26/89
100 (14/14) Farmoe Roberts, St. Croix Lutheran, 1/14/99
100 (14/14) Savanna Trapp, Esko, 1/16/12
100 (13/13) Rebecca Klemetsen, Littlefork-Big Falls, 2/18/94
100 (13/13) Alex Peterson, Fillmore Central, 2/10/11
100 (12/12) Hannah Norlin, Litchfield, 3/6/14
93.33 (14/15) Carol Ann Shudlick, Apple Valley, '89
93.33 (14/15) Liz Bodensteiner, Clearbrook-Gonvick, 12/2/14
92.86 (13/14) Stacy Carver, Buffalo, '88
92.86 (13/14) Chantel Groen, Southwest Minnesota Christian, 1/7/17
92.31 (12/13) Katie DeWitt, Centennial, 3/4/04
89.47 (17/19) Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, 1/26/17
Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
25 Maren Greenwaldt, Sauk Centre, 3/1/11 (Nat'l)
22 Rachel Eisenhuth, Babbitt-Embarrass, 11/27/07
21 Heather Hurm, LaCrescent, 2/23/95
21 Shelene Head, Kelliher/Northome, 12/20/12
20 Brooke Engen, Fergus Falls Hillcrest Academy, 2/23/06
20 Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead, 12/13/07
20 Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, 2/18/16
19 Kylee Smith, Cromwell, 2/13/06
19 Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, 2/16/16
18 Cassie VanderHeyden, St. Francis, 11/25/97
18 Mandey Gillis, Red Rock Central, 2/23/99
18 Kylee Smith, Cromwell, 12/2/04
18 Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville, 2/23/06
18 Shelene Head, Kelliher/Northome, 12/4/12
18 Andrayah Adams, St. Paul Como Park, 2/24/15
18 Ally Fuller, Waconia, 2/16/16
Three-Point Field Goals Made
13 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 1/4/08 (Nat'l)
13 Makayla VanNett, St. Paul Como Park, 2/9/17 (Nat'l)
10 Amy Mahlum, Kingsland, 2/1/02
10 Katie Coughenour, Wayzata, 1/31/06
10 Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville, 2/23/06
10 Kelsey Jacobson, Moorhead, 12/13/07
10 Claire Kopfmann, Minneota, 1/24/08
10 Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, 1/6/11
10 Kaeli Kraska, Totino-Grace, 1/21/11
10 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2/6/12
10 Makayla VanNett, St. Paul Como Park, 1/29/16
10 Makayla VanNett, St. Paul Como Park, 2/3/16
10 Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, 2/18/16
Consecutive Three-Point Field Goals
11 Greta Walsh, Litchfield, 1/12/12, 1/14/12, 1/17/12
9 Stacy Sievers, Rochester Lourdes, 1/12/90, 1/16/90, 1/23/90
8 Katie Buria, Chisholm, 11/27/12
7 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12/2/08
7 Annie Stenson, Chisago Lakes Area, 3/2/12
7 Katie Waller, La Crescent, 1/17/14
7 Michele Remer, Sacred Heart (EGF), 12/2/14
6 Amber Wirth, Hastings, 3/2/02
6 Jamie Visness, Kittson Central, 1/8/01
6 Jenna Gagnon, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 1/10/03
6 Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville, 12/4/04
6 Kelsey Conrad, Robbinsdale Cooper, 2/26/05
6 Connor Nagle, Fillmore Central, 12/20/07
6 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2/2/08
6 Greta Walsh, Litchfield, 1/17/12
Three-Point Field Goal Percentage (Min. 6 Att.)
100 (7/7) Katie Waller, La Crescent, 1/17/14
100 (7/7) Michele Remer, Sacred Heart (EGF), 12/2/14
100 (6/6) Stacy Sievers, Rochester Lourdes, 1/16/90
100 (6/6) Jenna Gagnon, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 1/10/03
100 (6/6) Connor Nagle, Fillmore Central, 12/20/07
100 (6/6) Greta Walsh, Litchfield, 1/17/12
88.89 (8/9) Whitney Johnson, Tower-Soudan, 12/27/02
88.89 (8/9) Danye Guinn, St. Francis, 1/17/04
88.89 (8/9) Emily Johnson, Ashby, 1/10/08
88.89 (8/9) Kristen Lee, Dawson-Boyd, '08
88.89 (8/9) Katie Buria, Chisholm, 11/27/12
87.50 (7/8) Karen Krousey, Long Prairie, 1/30/90
87.50 (7/8) Allison Davis, Blake, 1/24/92
87.50 (7/8) Jenna Ingvalson, Spring Grove, 12/28/02
87.50 (7/8) Melissa Fitz, Minneapolis Southwest, 1/3/08
87.50 (7/8) Lexi Saugstad, Marshall, 2/6/14
86.67 (13/15) Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, 1/4/08
85.71 (6/7) Abby Velta, Blue Earth Area, 2/17/01
85.71 (6/7) Kelli Smart, Ada-Borup, 1/17/05
85.71 (6/7) Jenny Theisen, Champlin Park, 1/28/06
85.71 (6/7) Claudia Turner, Esko, 1/5/13
85.71 (6/7) Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, 12/29/16
83.33 (10/12) Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, 2/6/12
Free Throws Attempted
33 Heidi Olson, Sebeka, (made 20) 12/30/14
32 Diane Lucas, Kelliher/Northome, (made 22) 1/27/06
29 Kaylyn Kidd, Northfield, (made 19) 2/22/14
27 Bryanne Engen, Sauk Centre, (made 25) 1/31/03
27 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, (made 22) 1/5/12
27 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, (made 24) 1/27/12
26 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2/14/83
26 Joy Matthees, Goodhue, (made 20) 12/13/88
26 Chelsea Knott, Irondale, (made 21) 12/29/98
26 Ayana Hicks, Humboldt, 1/9/07
26 Amy Kallemeyn, Edgerton, (made 22) 1/22/07
26 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, (made 20) 1/29/09
Free Throws Made
25 Bryanne Engen, Sauk Centre, 1/31/03
24 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, 1/27/12
23 Chelsea Knott, Irondale, 1/5/99
23 Sarah Draayer, Owatonna, 1/21/00
22 Jessie Stomski, Tartan, 2/3/98
22 Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, 1/17/03
22 Amy Kallemeyn, Edgerton, 1/22/07
22 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 1/5/12
22 Diane Lucas, Kelliher/Northome, 1/27/06
21 Misty Burns, Minnewaska Area, 12/28/93
21 Chelsea Knott, Irondale, 12/29/98
21 McKenzie Perushek, Eveleth-Gilbert, 12/8/15
Free Throw Percentage (Min. 14 Att.)
100 (19/19) Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 12/1/12
100 (18/18) Denise Pinz, Isle, 12/9/82
100 (18/18) Kerby Johnson, Wadena-Deer Creek, 2/12/02
100 (18/18) Jenny Theisen, Champlin Park, 1/26/07
100 (17/17) Mary Bright, Cyrus, 2/7/80
100 (17/17) Brenda Meyer, Paynesville, 11/30/90
100 (17/17) Audrey Awich, St. Paul Johnson, 1/7/11
100 (17/17) Kaytlin Kuefler, Annandale, 2/5/13
100 (16/16) Julie Kramer, Fulda, 2/9/89
100 (16/16) Liza Kunzman, Irondale, 1/24/95
100 (16/16) Jenny Brenden, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 3/6/98
100 (16/16) Hannah Draxten, Fergus Falls, 12/29/06
100 (15/15) Jackie Norton, White Bear Lake, 2/9/01
100 (15/15) Eva Reinertson, Lakeview Christian Academy, 2/12/15
100 (15/15) Lexi Schoper, Mankato West, 2/27/15
100 (14/14) Katie Kirley, Woodbury, 3/7/02
100 (14/14) Katie DeWitt, Centennial, 12/30/04
100 (14/14) Hannah Draxten, Fergus Falls, 2/26/05
100 (14/14) Ashley Gewerth, Cedar Mountain, 1/20/06
100 (14/14) Becca Friestleben, Holy Family Catholic, 12/12/06
100 (14/14) Abby Fragodt, Benson, 12/18/08
95.83 (23/24) Chelsea Knott, Irondale, 1/5/99
95.65 (22/23) Jessie Stomski, Tartan, 2/3/98
95.24 (20/21) Bri Zabel, Northfield, 2/20/07
94.74 (18/19) Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, 2/2/08
94.74 (18/19) Alissa Retterath, Hutchinson, 2/25/11
94.44 (17/18) Kim Curtis, Coon Rapids, 12/15/98
94.44 (17/18) Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 3/19/11
94.44 (17/18) Chelsea Knott, Irondale, 12/30/98
94.44 (17/18) Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1/28/14
Quintuple Doubles
Chase Coley, MPLS Washburn, 1/14/14 (14p,14r,10a,11s,11b)
Quadruple Doubles
Beth Johnson, Mahtomedi, 12/28/93 (35p, 10r, 10a, 14s)
Jaime Pudenz, Red Rock Central, 12/22/95 (26p, 10r, 10a, 11s)
Cassie Glasrud, Spring Grove, 2/12/97 (12p, 10r, 15a, 10s)
Sara Hemquist, Brainerd, 1/27/98 (13p, 10r, 10a, 11s)
Farmoe Roberts, St. Croix Luth., 1/14/99 (28p, 11r, 15a, 14s)
Jessica Van Loy, Wabasso, 1/3/03 (18p, 12r, 12a, 12s)
Ashley Samuelson, Underwood, 12/10/03 (21p, 14r, 10a, 11s)
Shelby Slygh, Cotton, 12/13/05 (18p, 28r, 12a, 14s)
Gabrielle Olson, North Branch, 12/17/05 (14p, 11r, 12a, 10s)
Mandy Dedina, Cotton, 1/10/08 (11p, 10r, 15a, 11s)
Tomi McDonald, Ely, 2/4/08 (29p, 10r, 10a, 11s)
Katy Mickelson, Proctor, 1/30/09 (16p, 13r, 10a, 10s)
Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, 3/3/10 (16p, 10r, 14a, 13s)
Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, 12/13/11 (19p, 10r, 10a, 11s)
Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn,2/24/12(28p,15r,10a,11b)
Kenzie Lind, Rushford-Peterson, 2/3/12 (18p, 14r, 12a, 13s)
Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, 12/11/12 (32p, 11r, 11a, 14s)
Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2/8/13 (16p,18r,10a,11b)
Jessica January, Richfield, 2/22/13 (17p, 10r, 10a, 10s)
Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2/6/14 (19p,19r,10a,11b)
Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2/10/14 (21p,23r,11s,23b)
Kiley Borowicz, Rosea, 3/15/17 (28p, 13r, 10a, 10s)
Rebounds
34 Laura Wendorff, Fulda, 1/27/96
34 Missy Kassube, Eagle Valley, 1/31/08
33 Jen Miller, New York Mills, '79
33 Dariel Lipscomb, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 12/2/14
32 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, 2/18/77
31 Kris Mickolichek, Lester Prairie, 11/20/84
31 Brenda Holzer, Frazee, 2/27/93
31 Shelby Slygh, Cotton, 2/14/06
31 Kaci Johnson, Cherry, 2/14/08
31 Emily Ripka, Ogilvie, '12
30 Robin Haggberg, Isle, '77
30 Cindy Lonneman, Adrian, '79
30 Liz Mulvihill, Randolph, '81
30 Emily Anvid, AlBrook, 1/24/08
Assists
20 Megan Taylor, Roseau, 1/17/97
18 Miriam Devere, Concordia Academy Bloomington, 12/8/05
18 Anna Munsterteiger, Ogilvie, 2/10/12
18 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, 2/15/14
17 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, 3/23/79
17 Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11/29/05
17 Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, 2/21/06
17 Sam Lynn, Adrian, 12/6/07
17 Sam Lynn, Adrian, 1/19/09
17 Minisha Childress-Frederick, Mankato East, 12/2/10
16 Snuffy Alto, Alexandria, 12/29/88
16 Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, Jan. '99
16 Kate Townley, Cretin-Derham Hall, '99
16 Kylie Heronimus, Adrian, 1/20/04
16 Kelli Smart, Ada-Borup, 3/9/07
16 Sam Lynn, Adrian, 1/4/08
16 Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, 2/15/13
Steals
20 Nicole Anderson, Cannon Falls, 1/3/09 (Nat'l)
19 Karlee Simonson, Rockford, 1/8/04 (Nat'l)
18 Karissa Kramer, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 12/27/05
17 Heidi Hesse, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12/17/92
17 Lucia Renikoff, Minneapolis Washburn, 12/8/14
17 Danielle Williams, Zimmerman, 1/3/17
16 Heidi Hesse, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12/15/92
16 Cindy Siebert, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf, '09
15 Theresa LeCuyer, Anoka, '95
15 Brittany Bunkers, Lake Benton, 12/13/04
15 Casey Mann, Rogers, 11/28/06
15 Jessie LaValley, Babbitt-Embarrass, 2/26/08
15 Cindy Siebert, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf, '09
15 Cindy Siebert, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf, '09
15 Danielle Williams, Zimmerman, 3/4/17
Blocked Shots
23 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2/10/14 (Nat'l)
21 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 12/8/12 (Nat'l)
20 Krystal Jourdain, Red Lake, 12/18/06 (Nat'l)
18 Crystal Boles, Jackson, 1/24/92
17 Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 3/11/93
17 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 2/8/14
16 Renae Henjum, New London-Spicer, 12/5/06
16 Cassie Rochel, Lakeville North, 2/16/07
16 Cassie Rochel, Lakeville North, 2/17/09
16 Laken Lymburner, Hinckley-Finlayson, 2/5/15
15 Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 12/20/91
15 Shanin Busack, Mabel-Canton, 12/30/91
15 Chari Nordgaard, Dawson-Boyd, 1/24/94
15 Karen Doyle, Minneapolis Southwest, 1/6/95
15 Lauren Beukelman, Canby, 2/20/09
15 Bryanna Fernstrom, Chisago Lakes Area, 1/21/11
15 Drew Sannes, Hawley, 2/14/13
15 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, 12/7/12
15 Laken Lymburner, Hinckley-Finlayson, 1/6/15
15 Laken Lymburner, Hinckley-Finlayson, 1/9/15

 

copyright 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

All Rights Reserved