Girls - Individual - Season Records

Points
1165 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13 (35.30 ppg)
1147 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva,'14 (37.00 ppg)
1110 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva,'13 (33.64 ppg)
1094 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '12 (35.29 ppg)
1051 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09 (31.85 ppg)
1036 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '13 (37.00 ppg)
1023 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05 (34.10 ppg)
970 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '11 (29.39 ppg)
956 Carlie Wagner,New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva,'12 (28.97 ppg)
902 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '10 (27.33 ppg)
900 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '04 (28.13 ppg)
895 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15 (26.32 ppg)
881 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '12 (31.46 ppg)
875 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '04 (31.25 ppg)
873 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12 (30.10 ppg)
864 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '15 (28.80 ppg)
851 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '07 (26.59 ppg)
847 Andrayah Adams, St. Paul Como Park, '15 (29.21 ppg)
845 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80 (32.50 ppg)
838 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '14 (36.43 ppg)
829 Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, '17 (25.91 ppg)
824 Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, '16 (27.47 ppg)
823 Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, '15 (25.72 ppg)
819 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '03 (25.59 ppg)
818 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '14 (24.06 ppg)
816 Julianne Mitchell, Minneapolis Edison, '08 (30.2 ppg)
808 Mikayla Miller, Goodhue, '14 (24.48 ppg)
806 Nicole Smart, Ada-Borup, '09 (25.19 ppg)
806 Meleah Reinhart, New Ulm, '17 (27.79 ppg)
805 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14 (24.39 ppg)
802 Kelly Roysland, Fosston, '03 (25.06 ppg)
801 Madison Dean, Jordan, '14 (30.81 ppg)
797 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14 (26.57 ppg)
795 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16 (27.41 ppg)
794 Gabi Haack, Elk River, '17 (24.81 ppg)
793 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '13 (27.34 ppg)
789 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '05 (24.66 ppg)
789 Tatum Sheley, Pine River-Backus, '12 (27.21 ppg)
786 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '79 (30.23 ppg)
784 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '96 (29.04 ppg)
781 Colleen McKay, Barnum, '07 (26.93 ppg)
778 Tammy Fiscus, Christ's Household of Faith, '95 (25.93 ppg)
775 Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, '02 (32.29 ppg)
775 Anna Schmitt, Waconia, '14 (29.81 ppg)
774 Gretta Hjelseth, Nevis, '07 (28.67 ppg)
773 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '84 (29.73 ppg)
773 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, '08 (27.61 ppg)
770 Richell Mehus, Spring Grove, '12 (23.33 ppg)
764 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '09 (29.38 ppg)
760 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, '84 (29.23 ppg)
757 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '78 (29.12 ppg)
756 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '10 (24.39 ppg)
753 Krista VandeVenter, Osseo, '04 (23.53 ppg)
752 Becca Friestleben, Holy Family, '08 (25.07 ppg)
751 Brittany Chambers, Jordan, '08 (23.47 ppg)
751 Bryanna Fernstrom, Chisago Lakes, '14 (25.90 ppg)
Points Per Game (Min. 15 Games)
37.00 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '13 (1036/28)
37.00 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '14 (1147/31)
36.43 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '14 (838/23)
35.30 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13 (1165/33)
35.29 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '12 (1094/31)
34.10 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05 (1023/30)
34.00 Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, '00 (714/21)
33.64 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva,'13 (1110/33)
32.50 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80 (845/26)
32.29 Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, '02 (775/24)
32.00 Mary Beth Bidinger, Morton, '78 (672/21)
31.85 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09 (1051/33)
31.46 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '12 (881/28)
31.25 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '04 (875/28)
30.81 Madison Dean, Jordan, '14 (801/26)
30.23 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '79 (786/26)
30.10 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12 (873/29)
29.81 Anna Schmitt, Waconia, '14 (775/26)
29.78 Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, '16 (685/23)
29.73 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '84 (773/26)
29.65 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '95 (682/23)
29.39 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '11 (970/33)
29.38 Sari Noga, Parkers Prairie, '09 (764/26)
29.23 Judy McDonald, Chisholm, '84 (760/26)
29.21 Andrayah Adams, St. Paul Como Park, '15 (847/29)
29.12 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '78 (757/26)
29.04 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '96 (784/27)
Points Per Game - Each Season (Min. 15 Games)
26.57 Cindy Haugejorde, New London-Spicer, '76 (372/14)
21.41 Wendy Hagen, Renville, '77 (364/17)
32.00 Mary Beth Bidinger, Morton, '78 (672/21)
30.23 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '79 (786/26)
32.50 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80 (845/26)
28.04 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, '81 (701/25)
29.11 Mary Biermaier, Mount St. Benedict (Crookston), '82 (553/19)
26.04 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '83 (703/27)
29.73 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '84 (773/26)
26.43 Kristi Kremer, Wheaton, '85 (608/23)
26.00 Cathy Bassett, Sanborn-Lamberton, '86 (650/25)
27.14 Julie Bauer, Farmington, '87 (597/22)
26.79 Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, '88 (509/19)
29.50 Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, '89 (590/20)
27.67 Shannon Loeblein, St. Paul Harding, '90 (747/27)
24.57 Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '91 (516/21)
27.00 Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '92 (594/22)
26.36 Rhonda Birch, Wadena-Deer Creek, '93 (659/25)
26.86 Sara Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, '94 (591/22)
29.65 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '95 (682/23)
29.04 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '96 (784/27)
28.64 Megan Taylor, Roseau, '97 (716/25)
28.10 Jesse Stomski, Tartan, '98
26.52 Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, '99 (663/25)
34.00 Susan King, Academy of Holy Angels, '00 (714/21)
27.04 Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, '01 (703/26)
32.29 Shannon Francis, Mahnomen, '02 (775/24)
27.20 Justine Axtell, Barnum, '03
31.25 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '04 (875/28)
34.10 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05 (1023/30)
26.36 Breanna Salley, St. Francis, '06 (738/28)
28.67 Gretta Hjelseth, Nevis, '07 (774/27)
30.22 Julianne Mitchell, Minneapolis Edison, '08 (816/27)
31.85 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09 (1051/33)
27.33 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '10 (902/33)
29.39 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '11 (970/33)
35.29 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '12 (1094/31)
37.00 Ta'Kendra Elbert, Tartan, '13 (1036/28)
37.00 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '14 (1147/31)
29.21 Andrayah Adams, St. Paul Como Park, '15 (847/29)
29.78 Kaylee Kennedy, Littlefork-Big Falls, '16 (685/23)
27.96 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17 (755/27)
Note: Points-Per-Game information from 1979-2000 was listed in
the publication Minnesota Basketball News.
Overall Field Goals Attempted
898 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '14
836 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '13
789 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '12
786 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13
753 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '12
753 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '15
718 Madison McKeever, Win-E-Mac, '16
716 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80
713 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12
703 Kiley Borowicz, Roseau, '15
Overall Field Goals Made
449 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '14
447 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13
436 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '13
420 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '05
395 Carlie Wagner, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, '12
365 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '12
364 Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '04
362 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '80
359 Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, '04
356 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15
353 Janet Karvonen, New York Mills, '79
351 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09
Overall Field Goal Percentage (Min. 150 Att.)
70.44 (255/362) Chantel Groen, Southwest Minnesota Christian, '17 (Nat'l)
69.67 (356/511) Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15 (Nat'l)
69.64 (328/471) Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '14 (Nat'l)
68.46 (102/149) Lauran Weness, Blue Earth Area, '02
68.04 (198/291) Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, '15
67.85 (211/311) Savanna Trapp, Esko, '13
67.65 (138/204) Molly Muntifering, Buffalo, '11
67.45 (172/255) Khadijah Shumpert, Benilde-St. Margaret's, '12
67.17 (223/332) Slone Benson, Grand Meadow, '88
67.11 (204/304) Kate Warmack, East Grand Forks, '09
66.23 (300/453) Amber Dvorak, Hinckley-Finlayson, '09
65.99 (262/397) Savanna Trapp, Esko, '12
65.87 (193/293) Stephanie Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, '94
65.40 (172/263) Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, '14
65.23 (364/558) Kierah Kimbrough, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, '04
65.23 (197/302) Angie Jetvig, Hawley, '07
65.20 (266/408) Ashley Langen, Kittson Central, '04
Three-Point Field Goals Attempted
349 Suzanne Gilreath, Fridley, '15 (Nat'l)
323 Maren Greenwaldt, Sauk Centre, '11 (Nat'l)
320 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14
319 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '12
308 Courtney Hulstein, Fulda, '12
297 Kylee Smith, Cromwell, '06
292 Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville, '06
282 Becca Friestleben, Holy Family, '08
277 Marissa Janning, Watertown-Mayer, '12
276 Shannon Schonrock, Blue Earth Area, '02
Three-Point Field Goals Made
128 Suzanne Gilreath, Fridley, '15
124 Suzanne Gilreath, Fridley, '16
119 Courtney Hulstein, Fulda, '12
119 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '12
118 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14
115 Makayla VanNett, St. Paul Como Park, '16
112 Hannah Linz, Eden Valley-Watkins, '08
111 Kelsey Jacobson, Barnesville, '06
109 Becca Friestleben, Holy Family, '08
109 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
106 Maren Greenwaldt, Sauk Centre, '11
106 Madison Guebert, Eastview, '13
105 Madison Dorn, Parkers Prairie, '10
Three-Point Field Goal Percentage (Min. 70 Att.)
60.55 (66/109) Amy Sudrla, Nicollet, '93 (Nat'l)
57.14 (40/70) Kaley Sorenson, Hawley, '05
54.17 (39/72) Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes Area, '12
53.85 (42/78) Abby Smith, Blake, '04
53.01 (44/83) Molly Simmons, Crookston, '07
52.11 (37/71) Heidi Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville, '93
51.77 (44/85) Abby Greene, Hopkins, '03
51.70 (76/147) Kari Opatz, Eastview, '14 (Nat'l)
51.40 (55/107) Angela Baack, Mound Westonka, '04 (Nat'l)
51.11 (69/135) Brittany Kokesch, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey, '07 (Nat'l)
51.08 (71/139) Macy Huhner, Litchfield, '15
50.50 (51/101) Meredith Chaput, Aitkin, '08
50.45 (56/111) Molly Geske, Cretin-Derham Hall, '08 (Nat'l)
50.41 (61/121) Ashley Mertens, East Grand Forks, '09 (Nat'l)
50.00 (53/106) Brenda Trager, Lac Qui Parle Valley, '94
50.00 (87/174) Mya Buffetta, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '16
Free Throws Attempted
386 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '12 (Nat'l)
351 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09
337 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '11
310 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15
307 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, '12
288 Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes Area, '12
278 Chelsea Wand, Fillmore Central, '06
277 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '10
274 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '13
271 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '83
271 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14
Free Throws Made
305 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '12 (Nat'l)
269 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '09
266 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '11
236 Tessa Cichy, Hill-Murray, '12
233 Whitney Tinjum, Chisago Lakes Area, '12
222 Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '13
218 Bri Zabel, Northfield, '07
218 Lindsey Theuninck, Mankato Loyola, '17
214 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14
212 Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '14
210 Carolyn Kieger, Roseville Area, '02
209 Alexis Montgomery, Cannon Falls, '07
203 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '13
202 Brittnye McSparron, Eastview, '08
202 Rebekah Dahlman, Braham, '10
Consecutive Free Throws Made
50 Liza Kunzman, Irondale, '95 (Nat'l)
47 Kamille Wahlin, Crookston, '07 (Nat'l)
40 Kacie Borowicz, Roseau, 11/29/16 - 12/28/16
39 Kerby Johnson, Wadena-Deer Creek, Feb., '02
36 Lexi Schoper, Mankato West, 2/17/15 - 3/4/15
35 Tammy Kuechle, Kimball, '02
34 Sara Erickson, Cambridge, '98
34 Jenny Brenden, Sauk Rapids-Rice, '98
33 Michelle Kaus, Eastview, Feb. - March, '05
31 Kelly Mace, Cedar Mountain, '01
31 Liz Van Drasek, St. Michael-Albertville, '02
Free Throw Percentage (Min. 100 Att.)
93.27 (97/104) Kacie Borowicz, Roseau, '17 (Nat'l)
90.48 (95/105) Michelle Kaus, Eastview, '05 (Nat'l)
90.20 (92/102) Liz Woodrow, Aitkin, '98
89.92 (116/129) Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, '13
89.83 (106/118) Liza Kunzman, Irondale, '95
89.47 (136/152) Madison Guebert, Eastview, '15
88.67 (180/203) Madison Guebert, Eastview, '14
88.50 (100/113) Annalise Savageau, Osakis, '13
88.27 (143/162) Jenny Brenden, Sauk Rapids-Rice, '98
88.11 (126/143) Jill Esse, Mound-Westonka, '05
87.60 (113/129) Brook Moseng, Montevideo, '06
87.50 (168/192) Jolene Daninger, Andover, '17
87.41 (125/143) Kristin Scott, Kasson-Mantorville, '15
87.08 (182/219) Lexi Schoper, Mankato West, '15
87.00 (87/100) Heidi Kjolhaug, Clearbrook-Gonvick, '07
86.99 (107/123) Brianna Radtke, Lester Prairie, '06
86.96 (100/115) Nikki Naumann, Totino-Grace, '02
86.89 (212/244) Halley Busse, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, '14
86.72 (111/128) Liz Woodrow, Aitkin, '97
86.67 (104/120) Amy Beggin, Roseville Area, '05
86.52 (199/230) Madison Guebert, Eastview, '13
86.27 (88/102) Kelsey Sorenson-Giffrow, Braham, '11
86.24 (163/189) Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, '14
86.07 (210/244) Carolyn Kieger, Roseville Area, '02
86.01 (123/143) Jackie Kelly, Blaine, '07
86.00 (86/100) Katie Kempe, Cretin-Derham Hall, '03
85.94 (110/128) Amy Storer, Hill-Murray, '06
85.84 (97/113) Jackie Kelly, Blaine, '06
85.81 (127/148) Michelle Kaus, Eastview, '04
85.71 (120/140) Jamie Visness, Kittson Central, '00
85.34 (99/116) Janet Klees, St. Paul Highland Park, '02
Rebounds
604 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14 (Nat'l)
534 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '84
513 Julianne Mitchell, Minneapolis Edison, '08
502 Lindsay Dorr, Rogers, '14
501 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '13
467 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '83
467 Laura Wendorff, Fulda, '96
449 Taylor Reiss, Minneota, '15
446 Shelby Kaster, Win-E-Mac, '13
444 Missy Kassube, Eagle Valley, '09
441 Shelby Slygh, Cotton, '05
436 Hannah Sjerven, Rogers, '16
427 Janessa Wolff, Park Rapids, '07
424 Lauren Bonin, Lakeview Christian Academy, '15
420 Lashay Holt, St. Paul Humboldt, '12
416 Shelby Slygh, Cotton, '04
409 Meghan Rettke, Hutchinson, '03
405 Essa Jacobsen, Cook County, '08
404 Essa Jacobsen, Cook County, '07
402 Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '93
402 Georgie Jones, St. Paul Central, '08
Assists
Alaina Jarnot, Maranatha Christian Academy, '16
347 Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, '06
283 Kelli Smart, Ada-Borup, '07
283 Brianna Rasmusson, Fergus Falls, '14
276 Kelly Skalicky, Albany, '81
273 Sam Lynn, Adrian, '08
269 Minisha Childress-Frederick, Mankato East, '12
262 Sam Lynn, Adrian, '09
262 Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, '13
255 Alaina Jarnot, Maranatha Christian Academy, '15
252 Stephanie Mayclin, Breckenridge, '01
252 Minisha Childress-Frederick, Mankato East, '11
251 Alaina Jarnot, Maranatha Christian Academy, '14
235 Kelli Smart, Ada-Borup, '06
234 Aimee Pelzer, Upsala, '12
233 Tonia Nelson, New London-Spicer, '92
230 Krista Opheim, Eden Valley-Watkins, '05
Steals
219 Danielle Williams, Zimmerman, '17
216 Karissa Kramer, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, '06
210 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '15
205 Lucia Renikoff, Minneapolis Washburn, '15
205 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '17
203 Melanie Marquardt, Kimball, '02
202 Janice Streit, Eden Valley-Watkins, '83
201 Chelsea Mason, Mountain Iron-Buhl, '16
199 Tayler Hill, Minneapolis South, '07
198 Mandy Pearson, Eden Valley-Watkins, '01
194 Angel Robinson, St. Paul Central, '06
193 Ashley Tingelstad, East Grand Forks, '09
190 Karissa Kramer, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, '05
190 Taylor Anderson, Rogers, '15
Blocked Shots
293 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '14 (Nat'l)
272 Lindsay Dorr, Rogers, '14 (Nat'l)
255 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '13 (Nat'l)
216 Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, '12
205 Savanna Trapp, Esko, '11
189 Lindsay Dorr, Rogers, '13
187 Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '93
185 Sarah Palenschat, Christ's Household of Faith, '07
182 Lauren Allis, United South Central, '16
181 Katie Loberg, Princeton, '09
179 Jessica Larson, Cook, '96
178 Tracy Henderson, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, '92

 

copyright 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

All Rights Reserved